Active Wilmington, California

SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES

DOES A FREIGHT BROKER OWE YOU MONEY? CALL TODAY!

MC Number MC097328
USDOT Number 03138055
Broker Phone (323) 819-3454
Current Broker Status Active

Carrier-focused broker profile for SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES. Use the FMCSA identifiers and compliance details below to verify this broker before accepting loads.

Broker record snapshot

Key FMCSA identifiers, authority status, bond details, and location data for — the facts carriers need when verifying this broker or starting recovery.

Authority and operating status

Broker status Active

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA) Authority Information

Carriers working with SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES can verify this information by clicking the link below to check SAFER in the FMCSA SAFER database at safer.fmcsa.dot.gov.

Having accurate broker contact information and FMCSA identifiers is essential when filing a bond claim or pursuing legal collection.

Check SAFER

About SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES

SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES is shown with active broker authority in the current record. Carriers should still verify FMCSA authority, insurance, and payment terms before accepting loads.

Verify current compliance on the FMCSA SAFER database. If any broker fails to pay for delivered freight, call 901-742-2983.

Service Regions

Frequently asked questions about SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES

What should I do if SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES owes me money?

If SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES owes you money for a delivered load, preserve your rate confirmation, bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, and broker communications. Then call Reesor & Associates at 901-742-2983 or submit the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation. Collection is handled on contingency — you pay only if recovery succeeds.

Does SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES pay carriers, or is this broker known for unpaid freight bills?

This page helps carriers verify SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES before booking loads and understand recovery options if unpaid freight invoices appear later. Even active brokers can leave carriers unpaid — keep complete delivery documentation and contact Reesor & Associates if payment stalls.

How do I collect money owed by SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES?

Recovering unpaid freight invoices from SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES usually requires specialized transportation collection work: verifying FMCSA authority, reviewing bond and responsible-party paths, and pressing for payment with complete load documentation. Reesor & Associates handles that process so carriers can focus on trucking instead of chasing broker debt.

Can I recover unpaid freight from SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES through the broker bond alone?

Do not rely on the SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES broker bond alone. Freight broker surety bonds can face multiple carrier claims, filing deadlines, and limited available proceeds — carriers often recover only a fraction of what they are owed. A full recovery review should also consider shipper, consignee, and other documentation-supported remedies beyond a bond claim.

What documents do I need to collect from SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES?

To pursue payment from SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES, send the rate confirmation, signed bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, broker emails or texts, and any payment promises or dispute notes. Strong documentation improves bond claim and collection outcomes.

How do I verify SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES using MC097328 and USDOT 03138055?

SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES is tracked under MC097328 and USDOT 03138055. Carriers searching by MC number or USDOT number use these FMCSA identifiers to match rate confirmations, confirm broker authority, and document unpaid freight disputes. Keep those numbers on every recovery file you open for this broker.

How much does it cost to get help collecting from SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES?

Reesor & Associates reviews unpaid freight cases involving SOPAC LOGISTICS SERVICES on a contingency basis — no upfront collection fee. Call 901-742-2983 or use the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation and a clear path to recover what you are owed.

Recent Freight Broker Alerts