Active Rugby, North Dakota

CENTRAL CARRIERS

DOES A FREIGHT BROKER OWE YOU MONEY? CALL TODAY!

MC Number MC155298
USDOT Number 00193016
Broker Phone (701) 776-5701
Current Broker Status Active

Carrier-focused broker profile for CENTRAL CARRIERS, INC.. Use the FMCSA identifiers and compliance details below to verify this broker before accepting loads.

Broker record snapshot

Key FMCSA identifiers, authority status, bond details, and location data for — the facts carriers need when verifying this broker or starting recovery.

Authority and operating status

Broker status Active

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA) Authority Information

Carriers working with CENTRAL CARRIERS can verify this information by clicking the link below to check SAFER in the FMCSA SAFER database at safer.fmcsa.dot.gov.

Having accurate broker contact information and FMCSA identifiers is essential when filing a bond claim or pursuing legal collection.

Check SAFER

About CENTRAL CARRIERS

CENTRAL CARRIERS, INC. is shown with active broker authority in the current record. Carriers should still verify FMCSA authority, insurance, and payment terms before accepting loads.

Verify current compliance on the FMCSA SAFER database. If any broker fails to pay for delivered freight, call 901-742-2983.

Service Regions

Frequently asked questions about CENTRAL CARRIERS

What should I do if CENTRAL CARRIERS owes me money?

If CENTRAL CARRIERS owes you money for a delivered load, preserve your rate confirmation, bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, and broker communications. Then call Reesor & Associates at 901-742-2983 or submit the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation. Collection is handled on contingency — you pay only if recovery succeeds.

Does CENTRAL CARRIERS pay carriers, or is this broker known for unpaid freight bills?

This page helps carriers verify CENTRAL CARRIERS before booking loads and understand recovery options if unpaid freight invoices appear later. Even active brokers can leave carriers unpaid — keep complete delivery documentation and contact Reesor & Associates if payment stalls.

How do I collect money owed by CENTRAL CARRIERS?

Recovering unpaid freight invoices from CENTRAL CARRIERS usually requires specialized transportation collection work: verifying FMCSA authority, reviewing bond and responsible-party paths, and pressing for payment with complete load documentation. Reesor & Associates handles that process so carriers can focus on trucking instead of chasing broker debt.

Can I recover unpaid freight from CENTRAL CARRIERS through the broker bond alone?

Do not rely on the CENTRAL CARRIERS broker bond alone. Freight broker surety bonds can face multiple carrier claims, filing deadlines, and limited available proceeds — carriers often recover only a fraction of what they are owed. A full recovery review should also consider shipper, consignee, and other documentation-supported remedies beyond a bond claim.

What documents do I need to collect from CENTRAL CARRIERS?

To pursue payment from CENTRAL CARRIERS, send the rate confirmation, signed bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, broker emails or texts, and any payment promises or dispute notes. Strong documentation improves bond claim and collection outcomes.

How do I verify CENTRAL CARRIERS using MC155298 and USDOT 00193016?

CENTRAL CARRIERS, INC. is tracked under MC155298 and USDOT 00193016. Carriers searching by MC number or USDOT number use these FMCSA identifiers to match rate confirmations, confirm broker authority, and document unpaid freight disputes. Keep those numbers on every recovery file you open for this broker.

How much does it cost to get help collecting from CENTRAL CARRIERS?

Reesor & Associates reviews unpaid freight cases involving CENTRAL CARRIERS on a contingency basis — no upfront collection fee. Call 901-742-2983 or use the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation and a clear path to recover what you are owed.

Recent Freight Broker Alerts