Revoked authority North Lauderd, Florida

JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING

DOES A FREIGHT BROKER OWE YOU MONEY? CALL TODAY!

MC Number MC1643288
USDOT Number 04242760
Broker Phone (954) 245-1169
Current Broker Status Revoked

Carrier-focused broker profile for JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING CORP with revoked FMCSA broker authority. Review the record below and act quickly if you are owed money.

Critical Alert: JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING has revoked broker authority.

JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING CORP has had its federal broker operating authority revoked. If JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING owes you for completed transportation services, preserve your paperwork and contact Reesor & Associates before assuming the broker bond is the only path.

Broker record snapshot

Key FMCSA identifiers, authority status, bond details, and location data for — the facts carriers need when verifying this broker or starting recovery.

Authority and operating status

Broker status Inactive / Revoked

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA) Authority Information

Carriers working with JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING can verify this information by clicking the link below to check SAFER in the FMCSA SAFER database at safer.fmcsa.dot.gov.

Having accurate broker contact information and FMCSA identifiers is essential when filing a bond claim or pursuing legal collection.

Check SAFER

What revoked authority means for carriers dealing with JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING

JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING CORP is no longer federally authorized to arrange transportation of property for compensation. Carriers searching MC1643288, unpaid freight bills, or bond claims should act quickly and preserve delivery documentation.

Call 901-742-2983 or submit documents through the Get Paid form for a contingency review.

Short answer: can a carrier still recover money after revocation?

Possibly. Revocation often signals financial distress, but recovery may still involve bond review, shipper or consignee liability, and documentation-based collection options.

Short answer: is the broker bond enough?

Not always. Bond claims can be limited by timing, competing claims, and available proceeds. Do not rely on the bond alone.

How Reesor & Associates moves the case forward

We review your load file, authority and bond paths, responsible parties, and pursue recovery on contingency.

1Review the load fileRate confirmation, BOL, invoice, proof of delivery, and broker communications.
2Check authority and bond pathsMC, USDOT, revocation status, bond timing, and competing claim risk.
3Identify responsible partiesBroker, shipper, consignee, and double-payment liability paths supported by the file.
4Pursue recovery on contingencyNo upfront collection fee. Reesor & Associates is paid when recovery succeeds.

Frequently asked questions about JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING

What should I do if JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING owes me money?

If JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING owes you money for a delivered load, preserve your rate confirmation, bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, and broker communications. Then call Reesor & Associates at 901-742-2983 or submit the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation. Collection is handled on contingency — you pay only if recovery succeeds.

Does JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING pay carriers, or is this broker known for unpaid freight bills?

This page helps carriers verify JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING before booking loads and understand recovery options if unpaid freight invoices appear later. Even active brokers can leave carriers unpaid — keep complete delivery documentation and contact Reesor & Associates if payment stalls.

How do I collect money owed by JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING?

Recovering unpaid freight invoices from JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING usually requires specialized transportation collection work: verifying FMCSA authority, reviewing bond and responsible-party paths, and pressing for payment with complete load documentation. Reesor & Associates handles that process so carriers can focus on trucking instead of chasing broker debt.

Can I recover unpaid freight from JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING through the broker bond alone?

Do not rely on the JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING broker bond alone. Freight broker surety bonds can face multiple carrier claims, filing deadlines, and limited available proceeds — carriers often recover only a fraction of what they are owed. A full recovery review should also consider shipper, consignee, and other documentation-supported remedies beyond a bond claim.

What documents do I need to collect from JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING?

To pursue payment from JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING, send the rate confirmation, signed bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, broker emails or texts, and any payment promises or dispute notes. Strong documentation improves bond claim and collection outcomes.

How do I verify JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING using MC1643288 and USDOT 04242760?

JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING CORP is tracked under MC1643288 and USDOT 04242760. Carriers searching by MC number or USDOT number use these FMCSA identifiers to match rate confirmations, confirm broker authority, and document unpaid freight disputes. Keep those numbers on every recovery file you open for this broker.

How much does it cost to get help collecting from JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING?

Reesor & Associates reviews unpaid freight cases involving JDM LOGISTIC AND SHIPPING on a contingency basis — no upfront collection fee. Call 901-742-2983 or use the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation and a clear path to recover what you are owed.

Recent Freight Broker Alerts