Active West Bend, Wisconsin

JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT

DOES A FREIGHT BROKER OWE YOU MONEY? CALL TODAY!

MC Number MC771981
USDOT Number 02266159
Broker Phone (262) 689-1404
Current Broker Status Active

Carrier-focused broker profile for JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT, LLC. Use the FMCSA identifiers and compliance details below to verify this broker before accepting loads.

Broker record snapshot

Key FMCSA identifiers, authority status, bond details, and location data for — the facts carriers need when verifying this broker or starting recovery.

Authority and operating status

Broker status Active

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA) Authority Information

Carriers working with JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT can verify this information by clicking the link below to check SAFER in the FMCSA SAFER database at safer.fmcsa.dot.gov.

Having accurate broker contact information and FMCSA identifiers is essential when filing a bond claim or pursuing legal collection.

Check SAFER

About JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT

JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT, LLC is shown with active broker authority in the current record. Carriers should still verify FMCSA authority, insurance, and payment terms before accepting loads.

Verify current compliance on the FMCSA SAFER database. If any broker fails to pay for delivered freight, call 901-742-2983.

Service Regions

Frequently asked questions about JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT

What should I do if JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT owes me money?

If JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT owes you money for a delivered load, preserve your rate confirmation, bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, and broker communications. Then call Reesor & Associates at 901-742-2983 or submit the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation. Collection is handled on contingency — you pay only if recovery succeeds.

Does JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT pay carriers, or is this broker known for unpaid freight bills?

This page helps carriers verify JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT before booking loads and understand recovery options if unpaid freight invoices appear later. Even active brokers can leave carriers unpaid — keep complete delivery documentation and contact Reesor & Associates if payment stalls.

How do I collect money owed by JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT?

Recovering unpaid freight invoices from JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT usually requires specialized transportation collection work: verifying FMCSA authority, reviewing bond and responsible-party paths, and pressing for payment with complete load documentation. Reesor & Associates handles that process so carriers can focus on trucking instead of chasing broker debt.

Can I recover unpaid freight from JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT through the broker bond alone?

Do not rely on the JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT broker bond alone. Freight broker surety bonds can face multiple carrier claims, filing deadlines, and limited available proceeds — carriers often recover only a fraction of what they are owed. A full recovery review should also consider shipper, consignee, and other documentation-supported remedies beyond a bond claim.

What documents do I need to collect from JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT?

To pursue payment from JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT, send the rate confirmation, signed bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, broker emails or texts, and any payment promises or dispute notes. Strong documentation improves bond claim and collection outcomes.

How do I verify JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT using MC771981 and USDOT 02266159?

JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT, LLC is tracked under MC771981 and USDOT 02266159. Carriers searching by MC number or USDOT number use these FMCSA identifiers to match rate confirmations, confirm broker authority, and document unpaid freight disputes. Keep those numbers on every recovery file you open for this broker.

How much does it cost to get help collecting from JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT?

Reesor & Associates reviews unpaid freight cases involving JTK FREIGHT MANAGEMENT on a contingency basis — no upfront collection fee. Call 901-742-2983 or use the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation and a clear path to recover what you are owed.

Recent Freight Broker Alerts