Active New London, Missouri

MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION

DOES A FREIGHT BROKER OWE YOU MONEY? CALL TODAY!

MC Number MC777168
USDOT Number 02273361
Broker Phone (573) 719-2276
Current Broker Status Active

Carrier-focused broker profile for MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION LLC. Use the FMCSA identifiers and compliance details below to verify this broker before accepting loads.

Broker record snapshot

Key FMCSA identifiers, authority status, bond details, and location data for — the facts carriers need when verifying this broker or starting recovery.

Authority and operating status

Broker status Active

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA) Authority Information

Carriers working with MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION can verify this information by clicking the link below to check SAFER in the FMCSA SAFER database at safer.fmcsa.dot.gov.

Having accurate broker contact information and FMCSA identifiers is essential when filing a bond claim or pursuing legal collection.

Check SAFER

About MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION

MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION LLC is shown with active broker authority in the current record. Carriers should still verify FMCSA authority, insurance, and payment terms before accepting loads.

Verify current compliance on the FMCSA SAFER database. If any broker fails to pay for delivered freight, call 901-742-2983.

Service Regions

Frequently asked questions about MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION

What should I do if MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION owes me money?

If MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION owes you money for a delivered load, preserve your rate confirmation, bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, and broker communications. Then call Reesor & Associates at 901-742-2983 or submit the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation. Collection is handled on contingency — you pay only if recovery succeeds.

Does MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION pay carriers, or is this broker known for unpaid freight bills?

This page helps carriers verify MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION before booking loads and understand recovery options if unpaid freight invoices appear later. Even active brokers can leave carriers unpaid — keep complete delivery documentation and contact Reesor & Associates if payment stalls.

How do I collect money owed by MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION?

Recovering unpaid freight invoices from MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION usually requires specialized transportation collection work: verifying FMCSA authority, reviewing bond and responsible-party paths, and pressing for payment with complete load documentation. Reesor & Associates handles that process so carriers can focus on trucking instead of chasing broker debt.

Can I recover unpaid freight from MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION through the broker bond alone?

Do not rely on the MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION broker bond alone. Freight broker surety bonds can face multiple carrier claims, filing deadlines, and limited available proceeds — carriers often recover only a fraction of what they are owed. A full recovery review should also consider shipper, consignee, and other documentation-supported remedies beyond a bond claim.

What documents do I need to collect from MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION?

To pursue payment from MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION, send the rate confirmation, signed bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, broker emails or texts, and any payment promises or dispute notes. Strong documentation improves bond claim and collection outcomes.

How do I verify MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION using MC777168 and USDOT 02273361?

MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION LLC is tracked under MC777168 and USDOT 02273361. Carriers searching by MC number or USDOT number use these FMCSA identifiers to match rate confirmations, confirm broker authority, and document unpaid freight disputes. Keep those numbers on every recovery file you open for this broker.

How much does it cost to get help collecting from MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION?

Reesor & Associates reviews unpaid freight cases involving MIDWEST RAILROAD MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION on a contingency basis — no upfront collection fee. Call 901-742-2983 or use the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation and a clear path to recover what you are owed.

Recent Freight Broker Alerts