QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS
DOES A FREIGHT BROKER OWE YOU MONEY? CALL TODAY!
Carrier-focused broker profile for QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS LLC. Use the FMCSA identifiers and compliance details below to verify this broker before accepting loads.
Broker record snapshot
Key FMCSA identifiers, authority status, bond details, and location data for — the facts carriers need when verifying this broker or starting recovery.
Authority and operating status
Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA) Authority Information
Carriers working with QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS can verify this information by clicking the link below to check SAFER in the FMCSA SAFER database at safer.fmcsa.dot.gov.
Having accurate broker contact information and FMCSA identifiers is essential when filing a bond claim or pursuing legal collection.
Check SAFERAbout QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS
QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS LLC is shown with active broker authority in the current record. Carriers should still verify FMCSA authority, insurance, and payment terms before accepting loads.
Verify current compliance on the FMCSA SAFER database. If any broker fails to pay for delivered freight, call 901-742-2983.
Service Regions
Frequently asked questions about QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS
What should I do if QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS owes me money?
If QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS owes you money for a delivered load, preserve your rate confirmation, bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, and broker communications. Then call Reesor & Associates at 901-742-2983 or submit the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation. Collection is handled on contingency — you pay only if recovery succeeds.
Does QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS pay carriers, or is this broker known for unpaid freight bills?
This page helps carriers verify QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS before booking loads and understand recovery options if unpaid freight invoices appear later. Even active brokers can leave carriers unpaid — keep complete delivery documentation and contact Reesor & Associates if payment stalls.
How do I collect money owed by QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS?
Recovering unpaid freight invoices from QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS usually requires specialized transportation collection work: verifying FMCSA authority, reviewing bond and responsible-party paths, and pressing for payment with complete load documentation. Reesor & Associates handles that process so carriers can focus on trucking instead of chasing broker debt.
Can I recover unpaid freight from QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS through the broker bond alone?
Do not rely on the QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS broker bond alone. Freight broker surety bonds can face multiple carrier claims, filing deadlines, and limited available proceeds — carriers often recover only a fraction of what they are owed. A full recovery review should also consider shipper, consignee, and other documentation-supported remedies beyond a bond claim.
What documents do I need to collect from QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS?
To pursue payment from QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS, send the rate confirmation, signed bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, broker emails or texts, and any payment promises or dispute notes. Strong documentation improves bond claim and collection outcomes.
How do I verify QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS using MC1225384 and USDOT 03604311?
QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS LLC is tracked under MC1225384 and USDOT 03604311. Carriers searching by MC number or USDOT number use these FMCSA identifiers to match rate confirmations, confirm broker authority, and document unpaid freight disputes. Keep those numbers on every recovery file you open for this broker.
How much does it cost to get help collecting from QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS?
Reesor & Associates reviews unpaid freight cases involving QUALITY STAR LOGISTICS on a contingency basis — no upfront collection fee. Call 901-742-2983 or use the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation and a clear path to recover what you are owed.