Revoked authority Des Moines, Iowa

THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS

DOES A FREIGHT BROKER OWE YOU MONEY? CALL TODAY!

MC Number MC1285426
USDOT Number 03687915
Broker Phone (515) 322-1182
Current Broker Status Revoked

Carrier-focused broker profile for THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS LLC with revoked FMCSA broker authority. Review the record below and act quickly if you are owed money.

Critical Alert: THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS has revoked broker authority.

THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS LLC has had its federal broker operating authority revoked. If THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS owes you for completed transportation services, preserve your paperwork and contact Reesor & Associates before assuming the broker bond is the only path.

Broker record snapshot

Key FMCSA identifiers, authority status, bond details, and location data for — the facts carriers need when verifying this broker or starting recovery.

Authority and operating status

Broker status Inactive / Revoked

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA) Authority Information

Carriers working with THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS can verify this information by clicking the link below to check SAFER in the FMCSA SAFER database at safer.fmcsa.dot.gov.

Having accurate broker contact information and FMCSA identifiers is essential when filing a bond claim or pursuing legal collection.

Check SAFER

What revoked authority means for carriers dealing with THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS

THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS LLC is no longer federally authorized to arrange transportation of property for compensation. Carriers searching MC1285426, unpaid freight bills, or bond claims should act quickly and preserve delivery documentation.

Call 901-742-2983 or submit documents through the Get Paid form for a contingency review.

Short answer: can a carrier still recover money after revocation?

Possibly. Revocation often signals financial distress, but recovery may still involve bond review, shipper or consignee liability, and documentation-based collection options.

Short answer: is the broker bond enough?

Not always. Bond claims can be limited by timing, competing claims, and available proceeds. Do not rely on the bond alone.

How Reesor & Associates moves the case forward

We review your load file, authority and bond paths, responsible parties, and pursue recovery on contingency.

1Review the load fileRate confirmation, BOL, invoice, proof of delivery, and broker communications.
2Check authority and bond pathsMC, USDOT, revocation status, bond timing, and competing claim risk.
3Identify responsible partiesBroker, shipper, consignee, and double-payment liability paths supported by the file.
4Pursue recovery on contingencyNo upfront collection fee. Reesor & Associates is paid when recovery succeeds.

Frequently asked questions about THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS

What should I do if THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS owes me money?

If THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS owes you money for a delivered load, preserve your rate confirmation, bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, and broker communications. Then call Reesor & Associates at 901-742-2983 or submit the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation. Collection is handled on contingency — you pay only if recovery succeeds.

Does THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS pay carriers, or is this broker known for unpaid freight bills?

This page helps carriers verify THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS before booking loads and understand recovery options if unpaid freight invoices appear later. Even active brokers can leave carriers unpaid — keep complete delivery documentation and contact Reesor & Associates if payment stalls.

How do I collect money owed by THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS?

Recovering unpaid freight invoices from THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS usually requires specialized transportation collection work: verifying FMCSA authority, reviewing bond and responsible-party paths, and pressing for payment with complete load documentation. Reesor & Associates handles that process so carriers can focus on trucking instead of chasing broker debt.

Can I recover unpaid freight from THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS through the broker bond alone?

Do not rely on the THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS broker bond alone. Freight broker surety bonds can face multiple carrier claims, filing deadlines, and limited available proceeds — carriers often recover only a fraction of what they are owed. A full recovery review should also consider shipper, consignee, and other documentation-supported remedies beyond a bond claim.

What documents do I need to collect from THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS?

To pursue payment from THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS, send the rate confirmation, signed bill of lading, invoice, proof of delivery, broker emails or texts, and any payment promises or dispute notes. Strong documentation improves bond claim and collection outcomes.

How do I verify THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS using MC1285426 and USDOT 03687915?

THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS LLC is tracked under MC1285426 and USDOT 03687915. Carriers searching by MC number or USDOT number use these FMCSA identifiers to match rate confirmations, confirm broker authority, and document unpaid freight disputes. Keep those numbers on every recovery file you open for this broker.

How much does it cost to get help collecting from THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS?

Reesor & Associates reviews unpaid freight cases involving THUNDER EXPEDITED LOGISTICS on a contingency basis — no upfront collection fee. Call 901-742-2983 or use the Get Paid form for a free case evaluation and a clear path to recover what you are owed.

Recent Freight Broker Alerts